Monday, August 1, 2011

Polka Dottie

Hi guys. Salam!
It's ramadhan now. weehoo!
So basically, now im having my two months holiday.
Im planning to sell off some of my baju kurung and since polka dots is the big hits now,so i decided to sell polka dots kain for baju kurung.

Well, i dont really have my full  pictures wearing the polka dots baju kurung, i just have this:
 teehee :D
and this is the sample of the cotton:

Price: 4 meters RM 80 
It is cotton fabrics.
Tak panas and lembut. Lovee it!

And compared with the price outside, most of em will sell it about RM 120 or more. so it's kinda cheap here.
I have blue, black , red, light pink etc. U can email me for more details.

so feel free to email me :
or contact my mobile.

Thanks alot and happy fasting!!

Sunday, July 31, 2011

SIFE UTP champion for SIFE National Competition 2011!

Hi! so whatsup people?!
Finally, I have finished my internship for nearly 8 months! yes, 8 MONTHS! but it has been a fantastic + awesome 8 months doing my internship at PETRONAS Carigali, KLCC.

And oh ya, did you guys heard the news? SIFE UTP was the champion, yes! CHAMPION for SIFE National Competition 2011. It was the best, best moment in my entire life when they announce the results.
Like they said, the dreams that finally come true :')
So I have done some tweet search about #SIFE during the competition and this are the results:
and this:

im happy for the team. seriously, I was impressed with their presentation. good job sifers. good job wani, ain sapian and din for leading the team. 

And i found few interesting quote about SIFE:

" SIFE is like a ticket to your future.
It doesn't give you everything you need, but i gives you enough confidence and enough
resources to give you the courage to try things 
that perhaps you would never try before"

"SIFE is out of the classroom.
This is hands on experience!"

This is totally true, i have gained so many experiences through SIFE for the past 3 years joining the team. 
and the best part of my university life is mostly with them, Sifers. all the hardships, time spent and memories is paid off. May allah bless them all. 

Below is some of the pictures during the competition. Oh ya, btw, i didn't join the team during preparation for SIFE competition since im doing my internship during that time. 
So from the results, the juniors have absolutely did a fantastic job by winning the competition. Thumbs up to the team especially the technical team! Awang, Red and Arina. 
And same goes to all sifers, the Alumni, SAB, and the SIFERS now. 

this is during the presentation review at Seri Pacific hotel. Thumbs up presenters!

SIFE UTP! Energy received , Energy Return!
Time ni lepas announce result. Everyone is like so excited. happiest moment ever perhaps? lol
*Muka sol paling excited.*

With our advisor, the one and only Mr Amzairi!

So to the team, good luck for this coming SIFE world cup at KLCC! 
All the best!!

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Pink Bombshell

Hi back victoria secret's Lover out there..!
New perfumes is out and feel free to shop :)

Pink Perfume by Victoria's Secret! 

Code: Hot Pink 1

The new Victoria Secret Pink Perfume by Victoria's Secret 1.7 oz Eau De Parfum Spray for Women!

Pink Is A Fun, Sophisticated, Invigorating Scent. It's love!

Price: RM 90

Victoria's Secret Bombshell!


Victoria's S
ecret Bombshell Eau De Parfum 3.4 Oz Spray

It  is very light not a heavy smell. Perfect for any time of the day and evening :)

Victoria's Secret Bombshell Body wash!

Code: Hot Pink 3
Victoria Secret Body Wash


Feel free to email me and stay pink! :D

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Hello Bombshell!

Hey Dudes and Duddettes! 
I received quite a few texts and email regarding the VS perfumes. 
Apparently, it's SOLD OUT just within a few days. 
Not bad huh? 
And as you can see, i have not updated ANYTHING.
LOL, i am seriously been quite busy these past few months.
Im currently working out with this one project, Global Arm Campaign which is the continuation of the AYFIC(Asean Youth For Innovation & Creativity) event which is held at Labuan Sabah last April.

Inshaallah, I will post some pictures about the next item which is handbags!

So, chillax and do visit this blog next time!
Oh ya, that's me in the picture, I just feel like uploading pictures. Down there is during our trip to SIFE World Cup which is held at Los Angeles. We representing SIFE UTP to the competition. It was just aweesomeeeee!
Enjoy the pictures!

& That 's me at Victoria Secret store at The Block, Los Angeles.
Ain and Me at Santa Monica, California. WOOHOO!!! beaches baby!
This is at California Disneyland. It's like a land of fairy-tales!

At Santa Monica, me with my SIFE UTP team, we representing our university to SIFE world Cup which is held at Los Angeles. Me, Zeffree Kan Ain Sapian, Adam Azhar, and Qayyum.
After the SIFE competition!

This is BEVERLY HILLS baby! Most of the branded brand is there like LV, Gucci, Prada, Coach, Jimmy Choo, well u just name it. 

Amirah Razali,

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Big Thanks :D

I posted this on Tumblr and received these great comments and likes from them! thanks alot!
almost 3000+  Likes and few hundreds re-blogged and still counting. This really made my day :)

&& it seems like Love Spell is the big hit :D The scent is very young, playful, and giddy - puppy love for certain.

I just love this fragrance. Had been wearing it for years and will always be my favorite! Strangely, guys loved it too.

This are some of the comments! Thanks!

Inshaallah, since next week is Chinese New Year and im not going to work for the whole week! I guess i can use the time to update this blog for new items ! Thanks alot for visiting.

Lotsa love,

Amirah Razali

Thursday, January 13, 2011

Victoria Secret Perfumes! (ALL SOLD OUT)

Victoria Secret perfumes for SALE baby!
Specially bought from United States and it's one of the top selling perfume there!
Its fragrance lasts all the day and all you need is two little squirts and you are set for the day.
Its scent is light and refreshing and it’s the best ladies fragrance I have come upon!

Code: Bombshell 1

Love Spell
It's one of the best perfume from Victoria Secret and one of the top selling perfume in United States!
Price : RM 50


Code: Bombshell 2

Luscious Kisses

Price : RM 50

Code: Bombshell 3

Vanilla Lace

Price : RM 50


Code: Bombshell 4

Pure Seduction

This is also one of the Victoria's Secret top selling perfume!!

Price : RM 50


Code: Bombshell 5

Love Spell Ultra Softening Body Butter

This is also one of the Victoria's Secret top selling!
The body butter(lotion) leave your skin feeling soft, silky, sexy and smooth!

Price : RM 50

So grab now before it' Sold Out!


P/S: all pictures is captured by me :)

since love spell and pure seduction is the big hit here! i will restock back okay?
stay tune, will update once i get the stock.


Wednesday, January 12, 2011

Hello ZOMG Bloggers!

Welcome to the new ZOMGdress dearies..!
Just create this blog shop for FUN! since im a big fan of shopping and i LOVE victoria secret so much.
Sharing the love :) HAHA!
A heart felt, and massive thank you from me, Amirah Razali!

p/s: i will find my time to update my blogshop since im really busy now. thanks :)